Wednesday, 19 March 2008

Yoyo

Hi hi=)
Finally can on9 a while but just able to say hi and TAKE CARE my friends !!btw,superman who r u arrh?kill my curiosity 10q-.-

Friday, 14 March 2008

SpicY Noodle



Went to Life Cafe to pia eating spicy noodle few days ago.
Ivy n Laura had 'zhong la' whereas i had mine 'da la'...
Yen le?Safe n steady->Dried noodle^_^
ish gt sorethroat now la~!

Cherry&Von!
baby Von turned 15 luu=)
love ya always,forever!

Saturday, 8 March 2008

wuuHuu~!

Moving in these two days..
No internet access=LESS updates!

Thursday, 6 March 2008

Wig-.-

Law class ended.
Timothy&David:*talking bout my hear n eventually touched it* Fake one is it?
Me: *make -.- annoyed face*
Ryan:Huh?Really ah?
Me:Yala,fake one.
Ryan:Hmm,no wonder..well,frankly speaking,it looks nice.
Me:............
Ryan:Where you buy(and how much ah)?
Me:*faints* Wei~~~~~~~! *make >.<>
Straight or curls?

Wednesday, 5 March 2008

ai papa,ai mama...

What am i doing?!!@#$%^&It is almost 6 am now. I didnt sleep>.<>
video

A video clip recorded lastnite when Le Le refused to sleep around 12smt am-.- Haha when mum asked him to say nai nai nai,which means love nanny,he says nai nai nai instead,and when asked to say ai ma ma,he say ai ah pa-.-! *don let sis in law c* haha hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm Bro's coming back from JB tmr=( and he's gonna fetch lele from us=( Miss him!despite his NAKALness and that he occupied my sleeping bed these few nights.


Monday, 3 March 2008

waa..

*checking through dictionaries....*
Bitch 1)a spiteful or unpleasant woman
2)something difficult or unpleasant
3)make spiteful(a desire to hurt,annoy or offend) comments
wuu~ so i wonder who is the one 'bitch'ing eh?
If you think your words can hurt me or whatsoever u intend to cause,SORRY,you've failed.
Instead you are making urself silly u know-.-
pls lah,live ur own life n leave mine~!
i ll only spend my time on my friends who deserve it.
oh ya,another word;
coward:a person who is too scared to do dangerous/unpleasant things.
If u really want to make my life a miserable one,spamming my cbox is the least effective way,the most stupid one I'd say.
LOL waste my time nia, giving this 'lecture'.